PriceCheck

Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0



Best Price
R3 079.00
from gardentools4
Introducing the Bosch Professional Polisher GPO 14-180 S 06013892K0, a power tool designed for exceptional performance and high comfort. This polisher boasts an input power of 1400 W, making it ideal for various polishing tasks. Exceptional performance thanks to 1400 W input powe... Read more
Price Comparison
Trusted Shops
Price History
Free to Use

price history Price history

   BP = Best Price   HP = Highest Price
Current Price: R3 079.00
loading...
Price Alert
Get notified on drops

Features
Brand Bosch
Manufacturer Bosch
Model Number 06013892K0
Description

Introducing the Bosch Professional Polisher GPO 14-180 S 06013892K0, a power tool designed for exceptional performance and high comfort. This polisher boasts an input power of 1400 W, making it ideal for various polishing tasks. Exceptional performance thanks to 1400 W input power High comfort, low fatigue: lightweight design and low vibration for prolonged use Outstanding protection with soft start, overload and restart protection, and improved dust filter Comfortable and convenient with a soft grasp and ergonomically positioned switch, handle, and speed dial Precision work thanks to a progressive trigger and 6-level speed selection Technical Data Noise level: Sound pressure level: 91 dB(A) Sound power level: 99 dB(A) Uncertainty K: 3 dB Voltage, electrical: 220 V Rated input power: 1.400 W No-load speed: 3,500 rpm Power output: 825 W Grinding spindle thread: M14 Rubber sanding plate, diameter: 150 mm Polishing sponge, diameter: 180 mm Main handle: Rattail Tool dimensions (width): 208 mm Tool dimensions (length): 460 mm Tool dimensions (height): 113 mm Weight: 2,3 kg Includes 1 x M14 to M16 adaptor 1 619 P07 614 1 x auxiliary handle 1 619 P16 111 1 x lambswool bonnet kit (polishing cap and buffing disc)



❓ Frequently Asked Questions about Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0

What is the cheapest price for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0?

The cheapest price for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 is currently R3 079.00. This product is available from 1 different online stores in South Africa.

Which online store has the best price for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0?

The best current price for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 is R3 079.00 from gardentools4. You can compare all 1 offers above to find the best deal for your needs. Prices are updated regularly to ensure you get the most accurate information.

Is Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 currently in stock in South Africa?

Yes, Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 is currently available and in stock at 1 online retailers in South Africa. Stock availability is updated in real-time. Click through to any shop above to check current stock levels and purchase immediately.

Who makes Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0?

Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 is manufactured by Bosch. You can browse more Bosch products on PriceCheck.

How long does delivery take for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0?

Delivery times for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 vary by retailer. Most South African online stores offer delivery within 2-7 business days. Some retailers provide same-day or next-day delivery in major cities like Johannesburg, Cape Town, and Durban. Check individual shop listings above for specific delivery timeframes and costs.

What payment methods are accepted when buying Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0?

Most retailers selling Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 accept multiple payment methods including credit cards (Visa, Mastercard), debit cards, EFT, SnapScan, and instant EFT. Many stores also offer payment plans and financing options like Payflex, PayJustNow, or Mobicred for purchases over a certain amount. Some retailers may also accept PayPal or cash on delivery in select areas.

Does Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 come with a warranty?

Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 typically comes with a manufacturer's warranty that varies by brand and product type. Most electronics and appliances include a 1-year warranty, while some premium products may offer extended coverage. Additionally, you have consumer protection rights under South African law (Consumer Protection Act). Check with individual retailers for specific warranty terms and any extended warranty options they may offer.

Can I return Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 if I'm not satisfied?

Yes, most retailers offer a returns policy for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0. Typical return windows range from 7 to 30 days from delivery, provided the product is in its original condition with packaging intact. Some retailers may charge a restocking fee or require you to cover return shipping costs. Under the South African Consumer Protection Act, you have the right to return defective products. Check each retailer's specific return policy before purchasing.

How much can I save by comparing prices for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0?

By comparing prices for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 on PriceCheck, you can potentially save significant amounts. Price comparison ensures you always get the best deal from trusted South African retailers. Plus, by monitoring price trends and setting price alerts, you can time your purchase to maximize savings.

How do I get notified when Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 is back in stock or on sale?

You can set up price alerts on PriceCheck to be notified when Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 drops below your target price. Simply click the "Set Price Alert" button above and enter your desired price point and email address. We'll monitor all 1 retailers and notify you immediately when the price drops or when the product comes back in stock at any shop. You can also add Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 to your wishlist to track price changes over time.

Which shops offer same-day delivery for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0?

Several South African retailers offer same-day delivery for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 in major metro areas. Availability depends on your location, order time (usually before midday), and stock availability. Check the delivery information for each shop listing above to see which retailers offer express or same-day delivery in your area. Some popular retailers with same-day delivery include Takealot (OneDay), Makro, and select Checkers stores.

Do any shops offer free shipping on Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0?

Many retailers offer free shipping on Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 when you meet certain conditions. Common free shipping thresholds in South Africa range from R450 to R500 minimum order value. Some stores like Takealot offer free shipping with their OneCart subscription, while others may have promotional periods with free delivery. Check each shop's listing above for their current delivery fees and free shipping offers. Sometimes paying slightly more at one retailer can save you money overall if they offer free shipping.

Are there any current promotions or discounts on Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0?

PriceCheck shows you real-time pricing from 1 retailers for Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0, including any active promotions or discounts. Retailers often run sales during major shopping events like Black Friday, Cyber Monday, Payday sales, and seasonal promotions. Set up a price alert to be notified when Bosch - Polisher Gpo 14-180 S - 06013892K0 goes on sale at any of the 1 stores we track.

Top offers

Tired of seeing adverts? Try PriceCheck Premium From just R20.00 PM. browse ad-free and let AI help you save money with smart shopping tools.
Learn More →

Price Intelligence

Current Best Price
R3 079.00
Calculating Deal Score...
SMART TIPS
Set a price alert to get notified of drops.
• Use PriceCheck to check trust ratings and offer quality before you buy. Most offers show a deal-status badge, and trusted retailers are marked with a green tick.
Notification Settings

Stay informed about the best deals and price drops. Choose which notifications you'd like to receive from PriceCheck.